Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hârlău, RomaniaHârlăuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inHârlău Romania

What day is it in Hârlău right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Hârlău to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hârlău

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hârlău
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Hârlău

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Hârlău

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harlau
  • Hirlau
  • Hârlau
  • Hîrlău

Country

Hârlău is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

11,295 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hârlău (Oraş Hârlãu, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 64 km
Chernivtsi ... 122 km
Chisinau ... 164 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 219 km
Braşov ... 222 km
Vinnytsya ... 235 km
Galaţi ... 239 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 274 km
Odessa ... 325 km
Sector 2 ... 334 km
Bucharest ... 337 km
Sector 3 ... 337 km
Sector 6 ... 338 km
Sector 5 ... 342 km
Sector 4 ... 343 km
Zhytomyr ... 343 km
Lviv ... 351 km
Rivne ... 355 km
Constanţa ... 384 km
Mykolayiv ... 411 km
Craiova ... 424 km
Kyiv ... 442 km
Kherson ... 466 km
Cherkasy ... 469 km
Varna ... 471 km
Timişoara ... 491 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 523 km
Lublin ... 545 km
Chernihiv ... 569 km
Brest ... 574 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries