Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leţcani, RomaniaLeţcaniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLeţcani Romania

What day is it in Leţcani right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Leţcani to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leţcani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Leţcani
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Leţcani

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Leţcani

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Letcani
  • Leţcani

Country

Leţcani is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,642 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leţcani (Comuna Leţcani, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 15 km
Chisinau ... 117 km
Chernivtsi ... 171 km
Galaţi ... 199 km
Braşov ... 223 km
Vinnytsya ... 241 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 249 km
Odessa ... 278 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 309 km
Sector 2 ... 318 km
Sector 3 ... 320 km
Bucharest ... 321 km
Sector 6 ... 323 km
Sector 5 ... 326 km
Sector 4 ... 326 km
Constanţa ... 345 km
Zhytomyr ... 354 km
Mykolayiv ... 367 km
Rivne ... 391 km
Lviv ... 399 km
Kherson ... 421 km
Craiova ... 428 km
Kyiv ... 438 km
Varna ... 439 km
Cherkasy ... 447 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 485 km
Timişoara ... 520 km
Sevastopol ... 565 km
Chernihiv ... 568 km
Simferopol ... 589 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries