Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ungheni, MoldovaUngheniMoldova

What time is it?

Current local time inUngheni Moldova

What day is it in Ungheni right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Chisinau

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ungheni to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ungheni to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ungheni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ungheni
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Ungheni

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ungheni

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ukgeni Tyrg
  • Ungen
  • Ungen'
  • Ungen' Tyrg
  • Ungeni
  • Ungenis
  • Ungeny
  • Ungen’ Tyrg
  • Ungheni
  • Ungheni Targ
  • ungeni
  • wen ge nei
  • Унген
  • Унгени
  • Унгены
  • Унгень
  • אונגני
  • 溫格內
  • 운게니

Country

Ungheni is a city in Moldova.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Chisinau.

Population

34,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ungheni, Moldova

Iaşi ... 17 km
Chisinau ... 88 km
Chernivtsi ... 191 km
Galaţi ... 197 km
Vinnytsya ... 229 km
Braşov ... 246 km
Odessa ... 249 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 252 km
Sector 2 ... 332 km
Sector 3 ... 334 km
Bucharest ... 335 km
Mykolayiv ... 337 km
Sector 6 ... 337 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 340 km
Sector 4 ... 340 km
Sector 5 ... 340 km
Constanţa ... 340 km
Zhytomyr ... 344 km
Kherson ... 391 km
Rivne ... 396 km
Kyiv ... 419 km
Lviv ... 419 km
Cherkasy ... 420 km
Varna ... 440 km
Craiova ... 452 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 454 km
Sevastopol ... 540 km
Chernihiv ... 549 km
Timişoara ... 550 km
Simferopol ... 563 km

Moldova Moldova: Neighbouring Countries