Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şipote, RomaniaŞipoteRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŞipote Romania

What day is it in Şipote right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Şipote to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şipote

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şipote
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Şipote

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Şipote

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sipote
  • Sipotel
  • Sipotele
  • Şipote
  • Şipotel
  • Şipotele

Country

Şipote is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şipote (Comuna Şipote, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 46 km
Chernivtsi ... 137 km
Chisinau ... 141 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 216 km
Vinnytsya ... 219 km
Galaţi ... 234 km
Braşov ... 238 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 300 km
Odessa ... 303 km
Zhytomyr ... 330 km
Sector 2 ... 343 km
Sector 3 ... 346 km
Bucharest ... 346 km
Sector 6 ... 347 km
Sector 5 ... 351 km
Sector 4 ... 352 km
Rivne ... 357 km
Lviv ... 366 km
Constanţa ... 379 km
Mykolayiv ... 386 km
Kyiv ... 422 km
Craiova ... 442 km
Kherson ... 442 km
Cherkasy ... 445 km
Varna ... 471 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 497 km
Timişoara ... 515 km
Chernihiv ... 551 km
Lublin ... 559 km
Brest ... 583 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries