Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hălăuceşti, RomaniaHălăuceştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inHălăuceşti Romania

What day is it in Hălăuceşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Hălăuceşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hălăuceşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hălăuceşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Hălăuceşti

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Hălăuceşti

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Halaucesti
  • Hălăuceşti

Country

Hălăuceşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,819 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hălăuceşti (Comuna Hălăuceşti, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 65 km
Chernivtsi ... 149 km
Chisinau ... 165 km
Braşov ... 187 km
Galaţi ... 209 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 256 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 259 km
Vinnytsya ... 270 km
Sector 2 ... 297 km
Bucharest ... 299 km
Sector 3 ... 299 km
Sector 6 ... 300 km
Sector 5 ... 304 km
Sector 4 ... 305 km
Odessa ... 323 km
Constanţa ... 354 km
Lviv ... 375 km
Zhytomyr ... 380 km
Craiova ... 390 km
Rivne ... 391 km
Mykolayiv ... 416 km
Varna ... 437 km
Kherson ... 468 km
Timişoara ... 470 km
Kyiv ... 475 km
Cherkasy ... 494 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 535 km
Sofia ... 559 km
Belgrade ... 567 km
Lublin ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries