Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gherăeşti, RomaniaGherăeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGherăeşti Romania

What day is it in Gherăeşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Gherăeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gherăeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gherăeşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Gherăeşti

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Gherăeşti

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gheraesti
  • Gherăeşti

Country

Gherăeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,448 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gherăeşti (Comuna Gherăeşti, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 65 km
Chernivtsi ... 157 km
Chisinau ... 164 km
Braşov ... 179 km
Galaţi ... 200 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 259 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 265 km
Vinnytsya ... 278 km
Sector 2 ... 288 km
Bucharest ... 290 km
Sector 3 ... 290 km
Sector 6 ... 292 km
Sector 5 ... 296 km
Sector 4 ... 296 km
Odessa ... 320 km
Constanţa ... 345 km
Lviv ... 383 km
Craiova ... 383 km
Zhytomyr ... 388 km
Rivne ... 400 km
Mykolayiv ... 415 km
Varna ... 428 km
Kherson ... 466 km
Timişoara ... 469 km
Kyiv ... 481 km
Cherkasy ... 498 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 536 km
Sofia ... 552 km
Plovdiv ... 561 km
Belgrade ... 564 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries