Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tămăşeni, RomaniaTămăşeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTămăşeni Romania

What day is it in Tămăşeni right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tămăşeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tămăşeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tămăşeni
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Tămăşeni

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Tămăşeni

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tamaseni
  • Tămăşeni

Country

Tămăşeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,292 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tămăşeni (Comuna Tămăşeni, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 58 km
Chisinau ... 154 km
Chernivtsi ... 165 km
Braşov ... 182 km
Galaţi ... 193 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 268 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 268 km
Vinnytsya ... 277 km
Sector 2 ... 286 km
Sector 3 ... 289 km
Bucharest ... 289 km
Sector 6 ... 290 km
Sector 5 ... 294 km
Sector 4 ... 295 km
Odessa ... 310 km
Constanţa ... 337 km
Craiova ... 386 km
Zhytomyr ... 387 km
Lviv ... 391 km
Rivne ... 405 km
Mykolayiv ... 405 km
Varna ... 422 km
Kherson ... 457 km
Timişoara ... 477 km
Kyiv ... 478 km
Cherkasy ... 492 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 527 km
Sofia ... 553 km
Plovdiv ... 560 km
Belgrade ... 571 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries