Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trifeşti, RomaniaTrifeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTrifeşti Romania

What day is it in Trifeşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Trifeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trifeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Trifeşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Trifeşti

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Trifeşti

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trifesti
  • Trifeşti

Country

Trifeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,018 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trifeşti (Comuna Trifeşti, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 69 km
Chisinau ... 164 km
Chernivtsi ... 167 km
Braşov ... 170 km
Galaţi ... 191 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 258 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 276 km
Sector 2 ... 277 km
Sector 3 ... 280 km
Bucharest ... 280 km
Sector 6 ... 281 km
Sector 5 ... 285 km
Sector 4 ... 285 km
Vinnytsya ... 287 km
Odessa ... 318 km
Constanţa ... 335 km
Craiova ... 375 km
Lviv ... 392 km
Zhytomyr ... 398 km
Rivne ... 411 km
Mykolayiv ... 415 km
Varna ... 417 km
Kherson ... 465 km
Timişoara ... 466 km
Kyiv ... 490 km
Cherkasy ... 504 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 538 km
Sofia ... 542 km
Plovdiv ... 550 km
Belgrade ... 559 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries