Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tamaşi, RomaniaTamaşiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTamaşi Romania

What day is it in Tamaşi right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tamaşi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tamaşi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tamaşi
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Tamaşi

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Tamaşi

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tamas
  • Tamasi
  • Tamaşi
  • Tămaş

Country

Tamaşi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tamaşi (Comuna Tamaşi, Bacău)

Iaşi ... 90 km
Galaţi ... 144 km
Braşov ... 144 km
Chisinau ... 161 km
Chernivtsi ... 216 km
Sector 2 ... 234 km
Sector 3 ... 236 km
Bucharest ... 237 km
Sector 6 ... 239 km
Sector 5 ... 242 km
Sector 4 ... 242 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 273 km
Constanţa ... 286 km
Odessa ... 301 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 323 km
Vinnytsya ... 325 km
Craiova ... 349 km
Varna ... 368 km
Mykolayiv ... 405 km
Zhytomyr ... 438 km
Lviv ... 439 km
Kherson ... 451 km
Rivne ... 460 km
Timişoara ... 468 km
Sofia ... 510 km
Plovdiv ... 510 km
Cherkasy ... 521 km
Kyiv ... 521 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 537 km
Belgrade ... 554 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries