Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pârjol, RomaniaPârjolRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPârjol Romania

What day is it in Pârjol right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pârjol to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pârjol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pârjol
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Pârjol

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Pârjol

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parjol
  • Pirjol
  • Pârjol
  • Pîrjol

Country

Pârjol is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,688 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pârjol (Comuna Pârjol, Bacău)

Iaşi ... 103 km
Braşov ... 130 km
Galaţi ... 172 km
Chisinau ... 187 km
Chernivtsi ... 196 km
Sector 2 ... 238 km
Bucharest ... 240 km
Sector 3 ... 241 km
Sector 6 ... 241 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 241 km
Sector 5 ... 246 km
Sector 4 ... 246 km
Constanţa ... 311 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 314 km
Vinnytsya ... 328 km
Odessa ... 332 km
Craiova ... 336 km
Varna ... 386 km
Lviv ... 414 km
Mykolayiv ... 434 km
Zhytomyr ... 438 km
Timişoara ... 440 km
Rivne ... 446 km
Kherson ... 482 km
Sofia ... 502 km
Plovdiv ... 510 km
Belgrade ... 529 km
Kyiv ... 530 km
Cherkasy ... 539 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 563 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries