Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ghimeş-Făget, RomaniaGhimeş-FăgetRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGhimeş-Făget Romania

What day is it in Ghimeş-Făget right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ghimeş-Făget to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ghimeş-Făget

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ghimeş-Făget
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Ghimeş-Făget

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Ghimeş-Făget

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghimes-Faget
  • Ghimeş-Făget
  • Gyimesbuekk
  • Gyimesbükk

Country

Ghimeş-Făget is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,248 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ghimeş-Făget (Comuna Ghimeş-Făget, Bacău)

Braşov ... 110 km
Iaşi ... 139 km
Chernivtsi ... 189 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 199 km
Galaţi ... 203 km
Chisinau ... 229 km
Sector 2 ... 235 km
Sector 6 ... 237 km
Bucharest ... 237 km
Sector 3 ... 238 km
Sector 5 ... 242 km
Sector 4 ... 243 km
Craiova ... 309 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 321 km
Constanţa ... 335 km
Vinnytsya ... 350 km
Odessa ... 375 km
Lviv ... 394 km
Timişoara ... 398 km
Varna ... 399 km
Rivne ... 445 km
Zhytomyr ... 456 km
Mykolayiv ... 477 km
Sofia ... 481 km
Belgrade ... 490 km
Plovdiv ... 499 km
Kherson ... 524 km
Kyiv ... 556 km
Budapest ... 572 km
Cherkasy ... 574 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries