Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Remetea, RomaniaRemeteaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRemetea Romania

What day is it in Remetea right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Remetea to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Remetea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Remetea
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Remetea

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Remetea

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gyergyoremete
  • Gyergyóremete
  • Remete
  • Remetea

Country

Remetea is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,225 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Remetea (Comuna Remetea, Harghita)

Braşov ... 126 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 149 km
Chernivtsi ... 171 km
Iaşi ... 178 km
Galaţi ... 256 km
Sector 2 ... 263 km
Sector 6 ... 263 km
Bucharest ... 264 km
Sector 3 ... 266 km
Sector 5 ... 269 km
Sector 4 ... 271 km
Chisinau ... 274 km
Craiova ... 302 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 315 km
Lviv ... 355 km
Timişoara ... 357 km
Vinnytsya ... 362 km
Constanţa ... 384 km
Odessa ... 425 km
Rivne ... 427 km
Varna ... 440 km
Belgrade ... 455 km
Zhytomyr ... 462 km
Sofia ... 481 km
Plovdiv ... 513 km
Budapest ... 519 km
Mykolayiv ... 524 km
Lublin ... 543 km
Pristina ... 568 km
Kraków ... 570 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries