Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bălan, RomaniaBălanRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBălan Romania

What day is it in Bălan right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bălan to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bălan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bălan
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Bălan

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Bălan

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balan
  • Balanbanya
  • Balánbánya
  • Bălan

Country

Bălan is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bălan (Oraş Bãlan, Harghita)

Braşov ... 112 km
Iaşi ... 155 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 178 km
Chernivtsi ... 181 km
Galaţi ... 224 km
Sector 2 ... 244 km
Sector 6 ... 245 km
Bucharest ... 246 km
Sector 3 ... 247 km
Chisinau ... 248 km
Sector 5 ... 250 km
Sector 4 ... 252 km
Craiova ... 303 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 319 km
Constanţa ... 354 km
Vinnytsya ... 355 km
Lviv ... 379 km
Timişoara ... 380 km
Odessa ... 396 km
Varna ... 414 km
Rivne ... 439 km
Zhytomyr ... 460 km
Belgrade ... 474 km
Sofia ... 479 km
Mykolayiv ... 497 km
Plovdiv ... 503 km
Kherson ... 545 km
Budapest ... 550 km
Kyiv ... 564 km
Lublin ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries