Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pipirig, RomaniaPipirigRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPipirig Romania

What day is it in Pipirig right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pipirig to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pipirig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pipirig
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Pipirig

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Pipirig

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pioirig
  • Pipirig

Country

Pipirig is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pipirig (Comuna Pipirig, Neamţ)

Chernivtsi ... 115 km
Iaşi ... 124 km
Braşov ... 180 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 205 km
Chisinau ... 225 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 250 km
Galaţi ... 255 km
Vinnytsya ... 291 km
Sector 2 ... 308 km
Sector 6 ... 310 km
Bucharest ... 310 km
Sector 3 ... 312 km
Sector 5 ... 315 km
Sector 4 ... 317 km
Lviv ... 329 km
Craiova ... 371 km
Rivne ... 372 km
Odessa ... 384 km
Zhytomyr ... 392 km
Constanţa ... 396 km
Timişoara ... 421 km
Varna ... 468 km
Mykolayiv ... 476 km
Kyiv ... 502 km
Lublin ... 522 km
Belgrade ... 523 km
Kherson ... 529 km
Cherkasy ... 537 km
Sofia ... 547 km
Budapest ... 563 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries