Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Câmpulung Moldovenesc, RomaniaCâmpulung MoldovenescRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCâmpulung Moldovenesc Romania

What day is it in Câmpulung Moldovenesc right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Câmpulung Moldovenesc to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Câmpulung Moldovenesc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Câmpulung Moldovenesc
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Câmpulung Moldovenesc

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Câmpulung Moldovenesc

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Campulung
  • Campulung Moldovenesc
  • Campulungul Moldov
  • Campulungul Moldovenesc
  • Cimpulung Moldovenesc
  • Câmpulung
  • Câmpulung Moldovenesc
  • Câmpulungul Moldov
  • Câmpulungul Moldovenesc
  • Cîmpulung Moldovenesc
  • Kimpolung
  • Kimpulung Moldawski
  • Kimpulung Moldovanesk
  • Kimpulung Moldoveneskas
  • Kimpulung Mołdawski
  • Kimpulung-Moldovenesk
  • Kumpulung Moldovenesk
  • Kympulung-Moldovenesk
  • Moldvahosszumezo
  • Moldvahosszúmező
  • Opstina Campulung Moldovenesc
  • Opština Câmpulung Moldovenesc
  • kwmpwlwng mwldwmnh
  • mo er duo wa de qu ken pu long ge
  • qmpwlwng mwldwbnsq
  • Кимполунг
  • Кимпулунг Молдованеск
  • Кимпулунг-Молдовенеск
  • Къмпулунг Молдовенеск
  • Кымпулунг-Молдовенеск
  • קמפולונג מולדובנסק
  • کومپولونگ مولدومنه
  • კიმპულუნგ-მოლდოვენესკი
  • クンプルング・モルドヴェネスク
  • 摩爾多瓦地區肯普隆格

Country

Câmpulung Moldovenesc is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

19,765 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Câmpulung Moldovenesc (Municipiul Câmpulung Moldovenesc, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 89 km
Iaşi ... 168 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 179 km
Braşov ... 208 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 237 km
Chisinau ... 270 km
Lviv ... 283 km
Vinnytsya ... 299 km
Galaţi ... 305 km
Sector 2 ... 342 km
Sector 6 ... 343 km
Bucharest ... 344 km
Rivne ... 344 km
Sector 3 ... 346 km
Sector 5 ... 349 km
Sector 4 ... 351 km
Craiova ... 382 km
Zhytomyr ... 391 km
Timişoara ... 399 km
Odessa ... 430 km
Constanţa ... 443 km
Lublin ... 475 km
Belgrade ... 507 km
Kyiv ... 511 km
Varna ... 511 km
Mykolayiv ... 518 km
Budapest ... 523 km
Brest ... 525 km
Kraków ... 530 km
Cherkasy ... 561 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries