Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Volovăţ, RomaniaVolovăţRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVolovăţ Romania

What day is it in Volovăţ right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Volovăţ to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Volovăţ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Volovăţ
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Volovăţ

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Volovăţ

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Volovat
  • Volovăţ

Country

Volovăţ is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,990 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Volovăţ (Comuna Volovăţ, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 53 km
Iaşi ... 154 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 197 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 218 km
Braşov ... 240 km
Chisinau ... 253 km
Vinnytsya ... 258 km
Lviv ... 269 km
Rivne ... 310 km
Galaţi ... 314 km
Zhytomyr ... 350 km
Sector 2 ... 371 km
Sector 6 ... 373 km
Bucharest ... 373 km
Sector 3 ... 374 km
Sector 5 ... 378 km
Sector 4 ... 379 km
Odessa ... 415 km
Craiova ... 421 km
Timişoara ... 438 km
Constanţa ... 456 km
Lublin ... 463 km
Kyiv ... 471 km
Mykolayiv ... 497 km
Brest ... 504 km
Cherkasy ... 525 km
Varna ... 532 km
Kraków ... 538 km
Belgrade ... 547 km
Budapest ... 550 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries