Chudey, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chudey, Ukraine Chernivtsi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chudey, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chudey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chudey: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Chudey

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Chudey

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiudey
  • Chudei
  • Chudej
  • Chudey
  • Chudeyu
  • Chudyn
  • Ciudeiu
  • Czudyn
  • Mezhirech'ye
  • Mezhirech’ye
  • Mezhyrichchya
  • Чудей

Country

Chudey is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,058 People

Cities around Chudey (Chernivtsi)

Iaşi ... 186 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 215 km
Lviv ... 235 km
Vinnytsya ... 263 km
Braşov ... 265 km
Chişinău ... 284 km
Rivne ... 287 km
Zhytomyr ... 345 km
Galaţi ... 346 km
Sector 2 ... 399 km
Sector 6 ... 400 km
Bucharest ... 401 km
Sector 3 ... 402 km
Sector 5 ... 405 km
Sector 4 ... 407 km
Lublin ... 429 km
Timişoara ... 434 km
Craiova ... 437 km
Odessa ... 445 km
Brest ... 472 km
Kiev ... 473 km
Constanţa ... 490 km
Kraków ... 506 km
Mykolayiv ... 524 km
Budapest ... 531 km
Cherkasy ... 537 km
Belgrade ... 546 km
Varna ... 563 km
Kherson ... 581 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries