Vashkivtsi, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vashkivtsi, Ukraine Chernivtsi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vashkivtsi, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vashkivtsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vashkivtsi: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Vashkivtsi

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Vashkivtsi

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vascauti
  • Vashkivtsi
  • Vashkouts
  • Vashkoutsi
  • Vashkovtsy
  • Vaskivci
  • Văscăuţi
  • Вашківці

Country

Vashkivtsi is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,764 People

Cities around Vashkivtsi (Chernivtsi)

Lviv ... 200 km
Iaşi ... 215 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 235 km
Rivne ... 253 km
Vinnytsya ... 256 km
Braşov ... 302 km
Chişinău ... 308 km
Zhytomyr ... 328 km
Galaţi ... 382 km
Lublin ... 394 km
Brest ... 434 km
Sector 2 ... 436 km
Sector 6 ... 437 km
Bucharest ... 438 km
Sector 3 ... 439 km
Sector 5 ... 442 km
Sector 4 ... 444 km
Timişoara ... 449 km
Kiev ... 462 km
Odessa ... 468 km
Craiova ... 468 km
Kraków ... 483 km
Constanţa ... 526 km
Budapest ... 527 km
Cherkasy ... 537 km
Mykolayiv ... 542 km
Białystok ... 556 km
Warsaw ... 556 km
Katowice ... 559 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries