Zalishchyky, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zalishchyky, Ukraine Ternopil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zalishchyky, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zalishchyky

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zalishchyky: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Zalishchyky

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Zalishchyky

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zaleshchik
  • Zaleshchiki
  • Zaleshchyki
  • Zaleshiki
  • Zaleszczyki
  • Zalishchiki
  • Zalishchyky
  • Zalishhiki
  • Zalisiki
  • Заліщики

Country

Zalishchyky is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

9,749 People

Cities around Zalishchyky (Ternopil)

Lviv ... 190 km
Iaşi ... 221 km
Rivne ... 222 km
Vinnytsya ... 229 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 269 km
Zhytomyr ... 296 km
Chişinău ... 308 km
Braşov ... 330 km
Lublin ... 383 km
Galaţi ... 397 km
Brest ... 414 km
Kiev ... 432 km
Sector 2 ... 463 km
Sector 6 ... 464 km
Bucharest ... 465 km
Odessa ... 466 km
Sector 3 ... 466 km
Sector 5 ... 469 km
Sector 4 ... 471 km
Timişoara ... 481 km
Kraków ... 490 km
Craiova ... 501 km
Cherkasy ... 514 km
Mykolayiv ... 534 km
Białystok ... 536 km
Constanţa ... 543 km
Chernihiv ... 545 km
Warsaw ... 547 km
Budapest ... 551 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries