Khotyn, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khotyn, Ukraine Chernivtsi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khotyn, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khotyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Khotyn: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Khotyn

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Khotyn

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chocim
  • Chocimi csata
  • Chotyn
  • Hotin
  • Khotin
  • Khotyn
  • Ĥotin
  • Хотин
  • Хотын

Country

Khotyn is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

10,799 People

Cities around Khotyn (Chernivtsi)

Iaşi ... 173 km
Vinnytsya ... 179 km
Rivne ... 234 km
Lviv ... 246 km
Chişinău ... 252 km
Zhytomyr ... 261 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 301 km
Braşov ... 323 km
Galaţi ... 359 km
Kiev ... 388 km
Odessa ... 407 km
Lublin ... 436 km
Sector 2 ... 447 km
Bucharest ... 450 km
Sector 6 ... 450 km
Sector 3 ... 450 km
Brest ... 455 km
Sector 5 ... 455 km
Sector 4 ... 456 km
Cherkasy ... 458 km
Mykolayiv ... 472 km
Constanţa ... 506 km
Chernihiv ... 506 km
Craiova ... 509 km
Timişoara ... 519 km
Kherson ... 531 km
Kraków ... 552 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 556 km
Gomel ... 562 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries