Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mbuji-Mayi, Democratic Republic of the CongoMbuji-MayiDemocratic Republic of the Congo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mbuji-Mayi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Lubumbashi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mbuji-Mayi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mbuji-Mayi: Today, June 20, 2018

Sunrise Mbuji-Mayi

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Mbuji-Mayi

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bakwanga
  • MJM
  • Mbuji-Mayi
  • Mbuy Mayi
  • Mbuzhi-Maji
  • Мбужи-Майи

Country

Mbuji-Mayi is a city in Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lubumbashi.

Population

874,761 People

Cities around Mbuji-Mayi (Kasaï-Oriental)

Kananga ... 98 km
Tshikapa ... 226 km
Kolwezi ... 526 km
Bujumbura ... 553 km
Likasi ... 590 km
Lubumbashi ... 683 km
Masina ... 684 km
Kinshasa ... 692 km
Kigali ... 693 km
Brazzaville ... 696 km
Kisangani ... 743 km
N’dalatando ... 777 km
Kitwe ... 822 km
Mwanza ... 845 km
Mbeya ... 846 km
Ndola ... 853 km
Luanda ... 881 km
Pointe-Noire ... 950 km
Kampala ... 1011 km
Lusaka ... 1087 km
Arusha ... 1091 km
Morogoro ... 1129 km
Nairobi ... 1186 km
Lilongwe ... 1187 km
Nakuru ... 1188 km
Bangui ... 1223 km
Zanzibar ... 1249 km
Dar es Salaam ... 1257 km
Mombasa ... 1307 km
Libreville ... 1340 km

Democratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo: Neighbouring Countries