Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kananga, Democratic Republic of the CongoKanangaDemocratic Republic of the Congo

What time is it?

Current local time inKananga Democratic Republic of the Congo

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Lubumbashi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kananga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kananga: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Kananga

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Kananga

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KGA
  • Kananga
  • Kanange
  • Lulua
  • Luluabourg
  • ka nan jia
  • kanang-ga
  • kananga
  • kanangha
  • Кананга
  • Կանանգա
  • كانانغا
  • カナンガ
  • 卡南加
  • 카낭가

Country

Kananga is a city in Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lubumbashi.

Population

463,546 People

Cities around Kananga (Kasaï-Occidental)

Mbuji-Mayi ... 98 km
Tshikapa ... 142 km
Kolwezi ... 584 km
Masina ... 587 km
Kinshasa ... 594 km
Brazzaville ... 599 km
Bujumbura ... 621 km
Likasi ... 658 km
N’dalatando ... 708 km
Kisangani ... 740 km
Kigali ... 750 km
Lubumbashi ... 753 km
Luanda ... 803 km
Pointe-Noire ... 854 km
Kitwe ... 891 km
Mwanza ... 918 km
Ndola ... 923 km
Mbeya ... 943 km
Kampala ... 1063 km
Lusaka ... 1147 km
Bangui ... 1170 km
Arusha ... 1175 km
Morogoro ... 1224 km
Libreville ... 1247 km
Nakuru ... 1255 km
Nairobi ... 1259 km
Lilongwe ... 1272 km
Zanzibar ... 1343 km
Dar es Salaam ... 1353 km
Yaoundé ... 1384 km

Democratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo: Neighbouring Countries