Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sumbawanga, TanzaniaSumbawangaTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sumbawanga, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sumbawanga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sumbawanga: Today, August 16, 2018

Sunrise Sumbawanga

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Sumbawanga

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SUT
  • Sumbauanga
  • Sumbavanga
  • Sumbawanga
  • Zumbawanga
  • Zumbayanga
  • song ba wan jia
  • sumbawang-ga
  • sunbawanga
  • swmbawanga
  • Сумбаванга
  • Сумбауанга
  • سومباوانگا
  • スンバワンガ
  • 松巴萬加
  • 숨바왕가

Country

Sumbawanga is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

89,161 People

Cities around Sumbawanga (Rukwa)

Mbeya ... 180 km
Morogoro ... 500 km
Likasi ... 513 km
Lubumbashi ... 525 km
Bujumbura ... 536 km
Kolwezi ... 578 km
Kitwe ... 598 km
Ndola ... 599 km
Mwanza ... 609 km
Dar es Salaam ... 626 km
Zanzibar ... 639 km
Arusha ... 649 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 673 km
Kigali ... 674 km
Lilongwe ... 683 km
Kananga ... 771 km
Mombasa ... 775 km
Nairobi ... 845 km
Lusaka ... 861 km
Tshikapa ... 882 km
Blantyre ... 902 km
Kampala ... 915 km
Nakuru ... 918 km
Nampula ... 997 km
Kisangani ... 1066 km
Harare ... 1086 km
Chitungwiza ... 1106 km
Chimoio ... 1236 km
Beira ... 1332 km
N’dalatando ... 1345 km