Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mpulungu, ZambiaMpulunguZambia

What time is it?

Current local time inMpulungu Zambia

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Lusaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mpulungu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mpulungu
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Mpulungu

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Mpulungu

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mpolungu
  • Mpulungu

Country

Mpulungu is a city in Zambia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lusaka.

Population

8,547 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mpulungu (Northern)

Mbeya ... 188 km
Likasi ... 427 km
Lubumbashi ... 432 km
Kolwezi ... 501 km
Kitwe ... 502 km
Ndola ... 503 km
Morogoro ... 566 km
Bujumbura ... 609 km
Lilongwe ... 612 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 668 km
Dar es Salaam ... 687 km
Mwanza ... 702 km
Zanzibar ... 708 km
Arusha ... 743 km
Kigali ... 755 km
Kananga ... 764 km
Lusaka ... 766 km
Blantyre ... 833 km
Mombasa ... 858 km
Tshikapa ... 865 km
Nairobi ... 941 km
Nampula ... 956 km
Harare ... 998 km
Kampala ... 1006 km
Nakuru ... 1014 km
Chitungwiza ... 1018 km
Kisangani ... 1126 km
Chimoio ... 1155 km
Beira ... 1255 km
Bulawayo ... 1269 km