Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Livingstone, ZambiaLivingstoneZambia

What time is it?

Current local time inLivingstone Zambia

What day is it in Livingstone right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Lusaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Livingstone

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Livingstone
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Livingstone

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Livingstone

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LVI
  • Livin'nkston
  • Livingston
  • Livingston shaary
  • Livingstonas
  • Livingstone
  • Livingstore
  • Livingstun
  • Maramba
  • li wen si dun
  • libingseuteon
  • lywwyngstwn
  • Λίβινγκστον
  • Ливингстон
  • Ливингстон шаары
  • Ливингстън
  • Марамба
  • ליווינגסטון
  • لیونگسٹون، زیمبیا
  • 利文斯顿
  • 리빙스턴

Country

Livingstone is a city in Zambia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lusaka.

Population

109,203 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Livingstone (Livingstone District, Southern)

Lusaka ... 332 km
Bulawayo ... 335 km
Harare ... 416 km
Chitungwiza ... 419 km
Ndola ... 582 km
Kitwe ... 586 km
Chimoio ... 627 km
Lubumbashi ... 693 km
Beira ... 752 km
Likasi ... 758 km
Lilongwe ... 765 km
Blantyre ... 767 km
Kolwezi ... 785 km
Windhoek ... 873 km
Pretoria ... 890 km
Diepsloot ... 907 km
Tembisa ... 917 km
Krugersdorp ... 920 km
Witbank ... 924 km
Randburg ... 924 km
Johannesburg ... 937 km
Benoni ... 940 km
Boksburg ... 941 km
Soweto ... 941 km
Brakpan ... 946 km
Vereeniging ... 986 km
Matola ... 1038 km
Maputo ... 1044 km
Nampula ... 1115 km
Welkom ... 1118 km