Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the CongoLubumbashiDemocratic Republic of the Congo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Lubumbashi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lubumbashi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lubumbashi: Today, June 20, 2018

Sunrise Lubumbashi

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Lubumbashi

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • E'ville
  • Elisabethville
  • Elizabethstad
  • Elizabethville
  • E’ville
  • FBM
  • Gorad Lubumbashy
  • Lubumbashi
  • Lubumbashi shaary
  • Lubumbasi
  • Lubumbasis
  • Lubumbaši
  • Lubumbašis
  • Lumumbashi
  • lu ben ba xi
  • lubumabasi
  • lubumbasi
  • lubumbasi si
  • lwbmbashy
  • lwbwmbashy
  • rubunbashi
  • Élisabethville
  • Горад Лубумбашы
  • Лубумбаши
  • Лубумбаши шаары
  • Лубумбаші
  • לובומבאשי
  • لوبمباشی
  • لوبومباشي
  • لوبومباشی
  • ਲੂਬੁਮਬਾਸ਼ੀ
  • ルブンバシ
  • 盧本巴希
  • 루붐바시
  • 루붐바시 시

Country

Lubumbashi is a city in Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lubumbashi.

Population

1,373,770 People

Cities around Lubumbashi (Katanga)

Likasi ... 96 km
Kitwe ... 139 km
Ndola ... 171 km
Kolwezi ... 192 km
Lusaka ... 418 km
Lilongwe ... 565 km
Mbeya ... 567 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 683 km
Harare ... 737 km
Kananga ... 753 km
Blantyre ... 755 km
Chitungwiza ... 756 km
Tshikapa ... 787 km
Bujumbura ... 924 km
Bulawayo ... 938 km
Chimoio ... 951 km
Morogoro ... 974 km
Nampula ... 1017 km
N’dalatando ... 1039 km
Beira ... 1076 km
Dar es Salaam ... 1083 km
Kigali ... 1088 km
Mwanza ... 1096 km
Zanzibar ... 1116 km
Arusha ... 1173 km
Luanda ... 1182 km
Masina ... 1256 km
Kinshasa ... 1265 km
Brazzaville ... 1271 km
Mombasa ... 1285 km

Democratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo: Neighbouring Countries