Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ndola, ZambiaNdolaZambia

What time is it?

Current local time inNdola Zambia

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Lusaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ndola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ndola
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Ndola

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Ndola

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NLA
  • Ndola
  • Ntola
  • en duo la
  • eundolla
  • ndola
  • ndora
  • ndwla
  • Ντόλα
  • Ндола
  • ندولا
  • ნდოლა
  • ンドラ
  • 恩多拉
  • 은돌라

Country

Ndola is a city in Zambia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lusaka.

Population

394,518 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ndola (Copperbelt)

Kitwe ... 38 km
Lubumbashi ... 171 km
Likasi ... 266 km
Lusaka ... 271 km
Kolwezi ... 354 km
Lilongwe ... 427 km
Harare ... 570 km
Chitungwiza ... 590 km
Mbeya ... 590 km
Blantyre ... 598 km
Chimoio ... 781 km
Bulawayo ... 792 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 853 km
Nampula ... 883 km
Beira ... 906 km
Kananga ... 923 km
Tshikapa ... 955 km
Morogoro ... 989 km
Bujumbura ... 1056 km
Dar es Salaam ... 1086 km
Zanzibar ... 1129 km
N’dalatando ... 1170 km
Mwanza ... 1199 km
Kigali ... 1217 km
Arusha ... 1236 km
Luanda ... 1313 km
Mombasa ... 1319 km
Windhoek ... 1404 km
Pretoria ... 1407 km
Masina ... 1419 km