Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nampula, MozambiqueNampulaMozambique

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nampula, Mozambique

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Maputo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nampula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nampula: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Nampula

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Nampula

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • APL
  • Nampoula
  • Nampula
  • nampulla
  • nampwla
  • nan pu la
  • nanpura
  • Ναμπούλα
  • Нампула
  • نامپولا
  • ნამპულა
  • ナンプラ
  • 楠普拉
  • 남풀라

Country

Nampula is a city in Mozambique.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maputo.

Population

388,526 People

Cities around Nampula, Mozambique

Blantyre ... 349 km
Lilongwe ... 457 km
Beira ... 630 km
Chimoio ... 639 km
Harare ... 722 km
Chitungwiza ... 729 km
Antananarivo ... 783 km
Mbeya ... 828 km
Lusaka ... 879 km
Ndola ... 883 km
Dar es Salaam ... 913 km
Kitwe ... 921 km
Morogoro ... 922 km
Zanzibar ... 985 km
Lubumbashi ... 1017 km
Bulawayo ... 1019 km
Likasi ... 1101 km
Kolwezi ... 1206 km
Mombasa ... 1218 km
Maputo ... 1308 km
Arusha ... 1309 km
Matola ... 1312 km
Witbank ... 1430 km
Pretoria ... 1468 km
Mwanza ... 1477 km
Tembisa ... 1488 km
Diepsloot ... 1493 km
Benoni ... 1501 km
Brakpan ... 1503 km
Boksburg ... 1505 km

Mozambique Mozambique: Neighbouring Countries