Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ressano Garcia, MozambiqueRessano GarciaMozambique

What time is it?

Current local time inRessano Garcia Mozambique

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Maputo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ressano Garcia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ressano Garcia
Today, January 24, 2020

Sunrise Ressano Garcia

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Ressano Garcia

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Resano Garcia
  • Ressano Garcia

Country

Ressano Garcia is a city in Mozambique.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maputo.

Population

110,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ressano Garcia (Maputo)

Matola ... 69 km
Maputo ... 75 km
Witbank ... 226 km
Brakpan ... 303 km
Newcastle ... 304 km
Benoni ... 306 km
Pretoria ... 307 km
Tembisa ... 308 km
Boksburg ... 311 km
Diepsloot ... 324 km
Johannesburg ... 327 km
Soweto ... 344 km
Krugersdorp ... 345 km
Vereeniging ... 353 km
Richards Bay ... 368 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 477 km
Durban ... 492 km
Welkom ... 505 km
Botshabelo ... 597 km
Bloemfontein ... 615 km
Bulawayo ... 644 km
Beira ... 657 km
Chimoio ... 707 km
Chitungwiza ... 821 km
Harare ... 842 km
East London ... 895 km
Port Elizabeth ... 1065 km
Blantyre ... 1090 km
Lusaka ... 1144 km
Windhoek ... 1235 km

Mozambique Mozambique: Neighbouring Countries