Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Komatipoort, South AfricaKomatipoortSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inKomatipoort South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Komatipoort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Komatipoort
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Komatipoort

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Komatipoort

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KOF
  • Komatipoort

Country

Komatipoort is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

20,508 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Komatipoort (Ehlanzeni District, Mpumalanga)

Matola ... 71 km
Maputo ... 78 km
Witbank ... 223 km
Brakpan ... 301 km
Benoni ... 303 km
Newcastle ... 303 km
Pretoria ... 304 km
Tembisa ... 305 km
Boksburg ... 308 km
Diepsloot ... 321 km
Johannesburg ... 325 km
Soweto ... 341 km
Krugersdorp ... 342 km
Vereeniging ... 350 km
Richards Bay ... 369 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 477 km
Durban ... 493 km
Welkom ... 503 km
Botshabelo ... 596 km
Bloemfontein ... 613 km
Bulawayo ... 641 km
Beira ... 657 km
Chimoio ... 706 km
Chitungwiza ... 820 km
Harare ... 840 km
East London ... 895 km
Port Elizabeth ... 1064 km
Blantyre ... 1090 km
Lusaka ... 1142 km
Windhoek ... 1232 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries