Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uitenhage, South AfricaUitenhageSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inUitenhage South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uitenhage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Uitenhage
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Uitenhage

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Uitenhage

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehjtenkhakhe
  • Ejtenkhakhe
  • Jutunkhakh
  • Uitenhage
  • awytnhag
  • oitenhahe
  • Ейтенхахе
  • Эйтенхахе
  • Ютънхах
  • اویتنهاگ
  • オイテンハーヘ

Country

Uitenhage is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

228,912 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uitenhage (Nelson Mandela Bay Metropolitan Municipality, Eastern Cape)

Port Elizabeth ... 29 km
East London ... 218 km
Botshabelo ... 506 km
Bloemfontein ... 515 km
Cape Town ... 559 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 606 km
Durban ... 623 km
Welkom ... 645 km
Newcastle ... 754 km
Richards Bay ... 763 km
Vereeniging ... 806 km
Soweto ... 848 km
Johannesburg ... 858 km
Brakpan ... 861 km
Boksburg ... 862 km
Benoni ... 865 km
Krugersdorp ... 866 km
Randburg ... 869 km
Tembisa ... 884 km
Diepsloot ... 886 km
Pretoria ... 910 km
Witbank ... 921 km
Matola ... 1027 km
Maputo ... 1033 km
Windhoek ... 1400 km
Bulawayo ... 1519 km
Beira ... 1707 km
Chimoio ... 1736 km
Chitungwiza ... 1791 km
Harare ... 1810 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries