Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vereeniging, South AfricaVereenigingSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inVereeniging South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vereeniging

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Vereeniging
Today, October 16, 2019

Sunrise Vereeniging

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Vereeniging

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feriniging
  • Ferinikhing
  • Vereeniging
  • Vereniging
  • Verenigingas
  • ferinihingu
  • fu li ni xin
  • peleinihing
  • wrynygyng
  • Веренигинг
  • Феринихинг
  • Ферінігінг
  • ورینیگینگ
  • フェリーニヒング
  • 弗里尼欣
  • 페레이니힝

Country

Vereeniging is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

474,681 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vereeniging (Sedibeng District Municipality, Gauteng)

Soweto ... 45 km
Johannesburg ... 53 km
Boksburg ... 58 km
Brakpan ... 60 km
Benoni ... 62 km
Krugersdorp ... 66 km
Tembisa ... 79 km
Diepsloot ... 82 km
Pretoria ... 105 km
Witbank ... 137 km
Welkom ... 173 km
Newcastle ... 200 km
Botshabelo ... 302 km
Bloemfontein ... 303 km
Matola ... 371 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 380 km
Maputo ... 381 km
Richards Bay ... 403 km
Durban ... 430 km
East London ... 698 km
Bulawayo ... 720 km
Port Elizabeth ... 819 km
Beira ... 933 km
Chimoio ... 943 km
Windhoek ... 979 km
Chitungwiza ... 986 km
Harare ... 1005 km
Cape Town ... 1103 km
Lusaka ... 1240 km
Blantyre ... 1325 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries