Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westonaria, South AfricaWestonariaSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inWestonaria South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Westonaria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Westonaria
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Westonaria

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Westonaria

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vestonarija
  • Westonaria
  • Вестонария

Country

Westonaria is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

156,831 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Westonaria (West Rand District Municipality, Gauteng)

Soweto ... 18 km
Krugersdorp ... 28 km
Johannesburg ... 35 km
Vereeniging ... 45 km
Boksburg ... 51 km
Diepsloot ... 52 km
Benoni ... 56 km
Tembisa ... 59 km
Brakpan ... 59 km
Pretoria ... 77 km
Witbank ... 137 km
Welkom ... 197 km
Newcastle ... 242 km
Bloemfontein ... 329 km
Botshabelo ... 334 km
Matola ... 387 km
Maputo ... 397 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 425 km
Richards Bay ... 444 km
Durban ... 474 km
Bulawayo ... 683 km
East London ... 737 km
Port Elizabeth ... 853 km
Beira ... 916 km
Chimoio ... 920 km
Windhoek ... 941 km
Chitungwiza ... 954 km
Harare ... 973 km
Cape Town ... 1116 km
Lusaka ... 1202 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries