Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rustenburg, South AfricaRustenburgSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inRustenburg South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rustenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Rustenburg
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Rustenburg

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Rustenburg

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Restenberha
  • Rjustenburg
  • Rustemburg
  • Rustemburgo
  • Rustenburg
  • Rustenburgas
  • lei si teng bao
  • luseutenbeogeu
  • rastnbrg
  • rstnbwrg
  • rus then beirk
  • rustenabarga
  • rusutenburuku
  • rwstnbrgh
  • Рустенбург
  • Рюстенбург
  • רסטנבורג
  • راستنبرگ
  • رسٹنبرگ
  • روستنبرغ
  • روسٹنبرگ
  • रुस्टेनबर्ग
  • รุสเทนเบิร์ก
  • ሩስተንበርግ
  • ルステンブルク
  • 勒斯滕堡
  • 루스텐버그

Country

Rustenburg is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

124,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rustenburg (Bojanala Platinum District Municipality, North-West)

Krugersdorp ... 63 km
Diepsloot ... 69 km
Pretoria ... 77 km
Soweto ... 83 km
Tembisa ... 87 km
Johannesburg ... 88 km
Boksburg ... 102 km
Benoni ... 104 km
Brakpan ... 110 km
Vereeniging ... 124 km
Witbank ... 161 km
Welkom ... 258 km
Newcastle ... 315 km
Bloemfontein ... 389 km
Botshabelo ... 399 km
Matola ... 419 km
Maputo ... 429 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 503 km
Richards Bay ... 515 km
Durban ... 552 km
Bulawayo ... 617 km
East London ... 811 km
Chimoio ... 877 km
Windhoek ... 882 km
Beira ... 884 km
Chitungwiza ... 897 km
Harare ... 915 km
Port Elizabeth ... 918 km
Lusaka ... 1132 km
Cape Town ... 1151 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries