Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Witbank, South AfricaWitbankSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inWitbank South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Witbank

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Witbank
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Witbank

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Witbank

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EMalahleni
  • Ehmalakhleni
  • Emalahleni
  • Vitbank
  • Vitbankas
  • Witbank
  • wei te ban ke
  • Вітбанк
  • Эмалахлени
  • Эмалахлені
  • وٹبینک
  • 威特班克

Country

Witbank is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

262,491 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Witbank (Nkangala District Municipality, Mpumalanga)

Brakpan ... 80 km
Benoni ... 81 km
Tembisa ... 82 km
Pretoria ... 85 km
Boksburg ... 87 km
Diepsloot ... 98 km
Randburg ... 102 km
Johannesburg ... 102 km
Soweto ... 119 km
Krugersdorp ... 120 km
Vereeniging ... 137 km
Newcastle ... 215 km
Matola ... 259 km
Maputo ... 269 km
Welkom ... 306 km
Richards Bay ... 392 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 423 km
Botshabelo ... 425 km
Bloemfontein ... 432 km
Durban ... 462 km
Bulawayo ... 632 km
East London ... 793 km
Beira ... 801 km
Chimoio ... 818 km
Chitungwiza ... 877 km
Harare ... 897 km
Port Elizabeth ... 936 km
Windhoek ... 1039 km
Lusaka ... 1154 km
Blantyre ... 1202 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries