Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middelburg, South AfricaMiddelburgSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddelburg South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Middelburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Middelburg
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Middelburg

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Middelburg

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Middelberg
  • Middelburg
  • mi de er bao
  • Мидделбург
  • 米德爾堡

Country

Middelburg is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

154,706 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Middelburg (Nkangala District Municipality, Mpumalanga)

Witbank ... 22 km
Brakpan ... 102 km
Tembisa ... 102 km
Benoni ... 103 km
Pretoria ... 103 km
Boksburg ... 108 km
Diepsloot ... 118 km
Johannesburg ... 124 km
Krugersdorp ... 140 km
Soweto ... 140 km
Vereeniging ... 158 km
Newcastle ... 222 km
Matola ... 241 km
Maputo ... 251 km
Welkom ... 327 km
Richards Bay ... 390 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 430 km
Botshabelo ... 444 km
Bloemfontein ... 451 km
Durban ... 467 km
Bulawayo ... 623 km
Beira ... 782 km
Chimoio ... 800 km
East London ... 807 km
Chitungwiza ... 864 km
Harare ... 884 km
Port Elizabeth ... 949 km
Windhoek ... 1052 km
Lusaka ... 1145 km
Blantyre ... 1186 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries