Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Delmas, South AfricaDelmasSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inDelmas South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Delmas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Delmas
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Delmas

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Delmas

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Del'mas
  • Delmas
  • Дельмас

Country

Delmas is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

92,046 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Delmas (Nkangala District Municipality, Mpumalanga)

Brakpan ... 27 km
Benoni ... 30 km
Boksburg ... 35 km
Tembisa ... 41 km
Johannesburg ... 52 km
Witbank ... 54 km
Diepsloot ... 59 km
Pretoria ... 60 km
Soweto ... 68 km
Krugersdorp ... 73 km
Vereeniging ... 84 km
Newcastle ... 204 km
Welkom ... 255 km
Matola ... 303 km
Maputo ... 313 km
Botshabelo ... 379 km
Bloemfontein ... 383 km
Richards Bay ... 396 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 406 km
Durban ... 450 km
Bulawayo ... 660 km
East London ... 759 km
Beira ... 851 km
Chimoio ... 864 km
Port Elizabeth ... 891 km
Chitungwiza ... 915 km
Harare ... 935 km
Windhoek ... 1009 km
Lusaka ... 1182 km
Cape Town ... 1186 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries