Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vanderbijlpark, South AfricaVanderbijlparkSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inVanderbijlpark South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vanderbijlpark

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Vanderbijlpark
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Vanderbijlpark

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Vanderbijlpark

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fanderbajpark
  • Fanderbejlpark
  • Vanderbijlpark
  • fan de bai er pa ke
  • fandrbyjlbark
  • phandarabilaparka
  • wandrbjlpark
  • wndrbyjlprk
  • Фандербајпарк
  • Фандербейлпарк
  • فاندربيجلبارك
  • واندربجلپارک
  • وندربیجلپرک
  • फांडरबीलपार्क
  • 范德拜爾帕克

Country

Vanderbijlpark is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

246,754 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vanderbijlpark (Sedibeng District Municipality, Gauteng)

Vereeniging ... 9 km
Soweto ... 49 km
Johannesburg ... 59 km
Boksburg ... 65 km
Brakpan ... 68 km
Krugersdorp ... 70 km
Benoni ... 70 km
Tembisa ... 85 km
Diepsloot ... 87 km
Pretoria ... 110 km
Witbank ... 145 km
Welkom ... 165 km
Newcastle ... 204 km
Bloemfontein ... 296 km
Botshabelo ... 296 km
Matola ... 379 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 380 km
Maputo ... 389 km
Richards Bay ... 406 km
Durban ... 431 km
East London ... 694 km
Bulawayo ... 725 km
Port Elizabeth ... 814 km
Beira ... 941 km
Chimoio ... 950 km
Windhoek ... 975 km
Chitungwiza ... 992 km
Harare ... 1011 km
Cape Town ... 1095 km
Lusaka ... 1245 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries