Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Matola, MozambiqueMatolaMozambique

What time is it?

Current local time inMatola Mozambique

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Maputo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Matola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Matola
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Matola

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Matola

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cidade da Matola
  • Matola
  • Vila Salazar
  • Матола

Country

Matola is a city in Mozambique.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maputo.

Population

675,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Matola (Maputo)

Maputo ... 10 km
Witbank ... 259 km
Newcastle ... 283 km
Richards Bay ... 313 km
Brakpan ... 329 km
Benoni ... 332 km
Boksburg ... 338 km
Tembisa ... 339 km
Pretoria ... 343 km
Johannesburg ... 355 km
Diepsloot ... 356 km
Randburg ... 357 km
Soweto ... 370 km
Vereeniging ... 371 km
Krugersdorp ... 375 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 435 km
Durban ... 444 km
Welkom ... 509 km
Botshabelo ... 586 km
Bloemfontein ... 609 km
Beira ... 700 km
Bulawayo ... 711 km
Chimoio ... 758 km
East London ... 857 km
Chitungwiza ... 882 km
Harare ... 902 km
Port Elizabeth ... 1037 km
Blantyre ... 1138 km
Lusaka ... 1209 km
Windhoek ... 1286 km

Mozambique Mozambique: Neighbouring Countries