Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manzini, SwazilandManziniSwaziland

What time is it?

Current local time inManzini Swaziland

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Mbabane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manzini

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Manzini
Today, January 24, 2020

Sunrise Manzini

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Manzini

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bremersdorp
  • MTS
  • Maneini
  • Manzini
  • Manzinis
  • Manêini
  • man qi ni
  • manjini
  • mnzyny
  • Μανζίνι
  • Манзини
  • Манзіні
  • מנזיני
  • マンジニ
  • 曼齐尼
  • 만지니

Country

Manzini is a city in Swaziland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Mbabane.

Population

110,537 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manzini, Swaziland

Matola ... 105 km
Maputo ... 113 km
Newcastle ... 181 km
Witbank ... 186 km
Brakpan ... 243 km
Benoni ... 248 km
Boksburg ... 252 km
Richards Bay ... 257 km
Tembisa ... 259 km
Pretoria ... 269 km
Johannesburg ... 269 km
Diepsloot ... 277 km
Vereeniging ... 277 km
Soweto ... 283 km
Krugersdorp ... 292 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 352 km
Durban ... 371 km
Welkom ... 406 km
Botshabelo ... 483 km
Bloemfontein ... 504 km
Bulawayo ... 734 km
East London ... 769 km
Beira ... 783 km
Chimoio ... 830 km
Chitungwiza ... 934 km
Port Elizabeth ... 940 km
Harare ... 955 km
Blantyre ... 1214 km
Windhoek ... 1224 km
Lusaka ... 1245 km

Swaziland Swaziland: Neighbouring Countries