Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nhlangano, EswatiniNhlanganoEswatini

What time is it?

Current local time inNhlangano Eswatini

What day is it in Nhlangano right now?

Friday (June 18, 2021)

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Mbabane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nhlangano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nhlangano
Today, June 18, 2021

Sunrise Nhlangano

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Nhlangano

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goedgegun
  • Nhlangano

Country

Nhlangano is a city in Eswatini.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Mbabane.

Population

9,016 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nhlangano (Shiselweni)

Newcastle ... 124 km
Matola ... 162 km
Maputo ... 168 km
Richards Bay ... 196 km
Witbank ... 209 km
Brakpan ... 246 km
Benoni ... 252 km
Boksburg ... 256 km
Vereeniging ... 267 km
Tembisa ... 268 km
Johannesburg ... 272 km
Randburg ... 280 km
Soweto ... 283 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 283 km
Pretoria ... 284 km
Diepsloot ... 286 km
Krugersdorp ... 297 km
Durban ... 303 km
Welkom ... 370 km
Botshabelo ... 430 km
Bloemfontein ... 456 km
East London ... 701 km
Bulawayo ... 794 km
Beira ... 851 km
Port Elizabeth ... 876 km
Chimoio ... 899 km
Chitungwiza ... 1001 km
Harare ... 1022 km
Windhoek ... 1236 km
Cape Town ... 1268 km

Eswatini Eswatini: Neighbouring Countries