Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Volksrust, South AfricaVolksrustSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inVolksrust South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Volksrust

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Volksrust
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Volksrust

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Volksrust

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Volkrust
  • Volksrust

Country

Volksrust is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

43,378 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Volksrust (Gert Sibande District Municipality, Mpumalanga)

Newcastle ... 44 km
Witbank ... 173 km
Brakpan ... 174 km
Vereeniging ... 174 km
Benoni ... 180 km
Boksburg ... 182 km
Johannesburg ... 195 km
Tembisa ... 201 km
Soweto ... 202 km
Randburg ... 206 km
Diepsloot ... 218 km
Krugersdorp ... 220 km
Pretoria ... 224 km
Richards Bay ... 233 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 252 km
Matola ... 258 km
Welkom ... 261 km
Maputo ... 266 km
Durban ... 290 km
Botshabelo ... 328 km
Bloemfontein ... 352 km
East London ... 642 km
Bulawayo ... 801 km
Port Elizabeth ... 802 km
Beira ... 918 km
Chimoio ... 953 km
Chitungwiza ... 1034 km
Harare ... 1054 km
Windhoek ... 1153 km
Cape Town ... 1167 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries