Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Standerton, South AfricaStandertonSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inStanderton South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Standerton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Standerton
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Standerton

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Standerton

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Standerston
  • Standerton

Country

Standerton is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

74,021 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Standerton (Gert Sibande District Municipality, Mpumalanga)

Brakpan ... 104 km
Newcastle ... 107 km
Vereeniging ... 110 km
Benoni ... 111 km
Boksburg ... 112 km
Witbank ... 117 km
Johannesburg ... 126 km
Tembisa ... 132 km
Soweto ... 133 km
Diepsloot ... 148 km
Krugersdorp ... 150 km
Pretoria ... 156 km
Welkom ... 232 km
Matola ... 279 km
Maputo ... 288 km
Richards Bay ... 303 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 310 km
Botshabelo ... 328 km
Bloemfontein ... 342 km
Durban ... 353 km
East London ... 678 km
Bulawayo ... 749 km
Port Elizabeth ... 823 km
Beira ... 900 km
Chimoio ... 925 km
Chitungwiza ... 993 km
Harare ... 1013 km
Windhoek ... 1086 km
Cape Town ... 1158 km
Lusaka ... 1271 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries