Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ermelo, South AfricaErmeloSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inErmelo South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ermelo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ermelo
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Ermelo

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Ermelo

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrmelo
  • Ermelo
  • ai er mo luo
  • Эрмело
  • 埃爾默洛

Country

Ermelo is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

41,124 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ermelo (Gert Sibande District Municipality, Mpumalanga)

Witbank ... 95 km
Brakpan ... 134 km
Newcastle ... 135 km
Benoni ... 139 km
Boksburg ... 143 km
Tembisa ... 153 km
Johannesburg ... 160 km
Vereeniging ... 166 km
Pretoria ... 168 km
Diepsloot ... 171 km
Soweto ... 173 km
Krugersdorp ... 184 km
Matola ... 208 km
Maputo ... 218 km
Richards Bay ... 298 km
Welkom ... 305 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 341 km
Durban ... 376 km
Botshabelo ... 400 km
Bloemfontein ... 415 km
Bulawayo ... 712 km
East London ... 733 km
Beira ... 833 km
Chimoio ... 863 km
Port Elizabeth ... 886 km
Chitungwiza ... 942 km
Harare ... 962 km
Windhoek ... 1121 km
Lusaka ... 1232 km
Cape Town ... 1232 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries