Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lobamba, EswatiniLobambaEswatini

What time is it?

Current local time inLobamba Eswatini

What day is it in Lobamba right now?

Friday (June 18, 2021)

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Mbabane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lobamba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lobamba
Today, June 18, 2021

Sunrise Lobamba

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Lobamba

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Labamba
  • Lobamba
  • Lobambo
  • Lobomba
  • lobamba
  • luo ban ba
  • lwbama
  • lwbamba
  • lwbmbh
  • robanba
  • Лабамба
  • Лобамба
  • לובמבה
  • لوباما
  • لوبامبا
  • لۆبامبا
  • ლობამბა
  • ロバンバ
  • 洛班巴
  • 로밤바

Country

Lobamba is a city in Eswatini.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Mbabane.

Population

4,557 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lobamba (Hhohho)

Matola ... 115 km
Maputo ... 124 km
Witbank ... 171 km
Newcastle ... 175 km
Brakpan ... 228 km
Benoni ... 233 km
Boksburg ... 237 km
Tembisa ... 244 km
Pretoria ... 254 km
Johannesburg ... 255 km
Randburg ... 260 km
Diepsloot ... 262 km
Vereeniging ... 263 km
Richards Bay ... 264 km
Soweto ... 269 km
Krugersdorp ... 278 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 353 km
Durban ... 374 km
Welkom ... 394 km
Botshabelo ... 473 km
Bloemfontein ... 495 km
Bulawayo ... 726 km
East London ... 767 km
Beira ... 785 km
Chimoio ... 829 km
Chitungwiza ... 930 km
Port Elizabeth ... 938 km
Harare ... 951 km
Windhoek ... 1209 km
Blantyre ... 1214 km

Eswatini Eswatini: Neighbouring Countries