Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nelspruit, South AfricaNelspruitSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inNelspruit South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nelspruit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nelspruit
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Nelspruit

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Nelspruit

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mbombela
  • NLP
  • Naspoti
  • Nel'sprjujt
  • Nelspreyt
  • Nelsprojt
  • Nelspruit
  • mbombela
  • nei er si pu lei te
  • nels pirt
  • nelsapru'ita
  • nelseupeulu-iteu
  • nerusupuroito
  • nlsprwyt
  • nlspryyt
  • nylsbrwyt
  • nylsprwyt
  • Мбомбела
  • Нелспройт
  • Нелспруит
  • Нельспрюйт
  • נלספרייט
  • نلسپرویت
  • نيلسبرويت
  • نیلسپرویت
  • नेल्सप्रूइत
  • म्बोम्बेला
  • เนลสไปรต์
  • ኔልስፕሩዊት
  • ネルスプロイト
  • 内尔斯普雷特
  • 넬스프루이트

Country

Nelspruit is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

110,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nelspruit (Ehlanzeni District, Mpumalanga)

Matola ... 131 km
Maputo ... 140 km
Witbank ... 146 km
Brakpan ... 225 km
Pretoria ... 225 km
Benoni ... 227 km
Tembisa ... 227 km
Boksburg ... 232 km
Diepsloot ... 242 km
Johannesburg ... 248 km
Soweto ... 264 km
Krugersdorp ... 265 km
Newcastle ... 265 km
Vereeniging ... 277 km
Richards Bay ... 374 km
Welkom ... 437 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 458 km
Durban ... 483 km
Botshabelo ... 540 km
Bloemfontein ... 553 km
Bulawayo ... 617 km
Beira ... 693 km
Chimoio ... 728 km
Chitungwiza ... 821 km
Harare ... 842 km
East London ... 865 km
Port Elizabeth ... 1025 km
Blantyre ... 1114 km
Lusaka ... 1129 km
Windhoek ... 1157 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries