Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krugersdorp, South AfricaKrugersdorpSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inKrugersdorp South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krugersdorp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Krugersdorp
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Krugersdorp

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Krugersdorp

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krjugersdorp
  • Krjugersdorpa
  • Krugersdorp
  • Krugersdorpas
  • ke lu ge si duo pu
  • Крюгерсдорп
  • Крюгерсдорпа
  • 克魯格斯多普

Country

Krugersdorp is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

378,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krugersdorp (West Rand District Municipality, Gauteng)

Randburg ... 19 km
Soweto ... 22 km
Johannesburg ... 26 km
Diepsloot ... 26 km
Tembisa ... 38 km
Boksburg ... 42 km
Benoni ... 46 km
Pretoria ... 50 km
Brakpan ... 51 km
Vereeniging ... 66 km
Witbank ... 120 km
Welkom ... 225 km
Newcastle ... 253 km
Bloemfontein ... 357 km
Botshabelo ... 360 km
Matola ... 375 km
Maputo ... 385 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 442 km
Richards Bay ... 453 km
Durban ... 490 km
Bulawayo ... 657 km
East London ... 763 km
Port Elizabeth ... 884 km
Beira ... 890 km
Chimoio ... 893 km
Chitungwiza ... 927 km
Windhoek ... 940 km
Harare ... 946 km
Cape Town ... 1142 km
Lusaka ... 1176 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries