Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maile, South AfricaMaileSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inMaile South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maile

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Maile
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Maile

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Maile

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KwaMaile
  • Maile

Country

Maile is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maile (Bojanala Platinum District Municipality, North-West)

Diepsloot ... 80 km
Pretoria ... 80 km
Krugersdorp ... 82 km
Randburg ... 93 km
Tembisa ... 98 km
Soweto ... 102 km
Johannesburg ... 104 km
Boksburg ... 116 km
Benoni ... 117 km
Brakpan ... 124 km
Vereeniging ... 145 km
Witbank ... 164 km
Welkom ... 283 km
Newcastle ... 332 km
Bloemfontein ... 414 km
Matola ... 419 km
Botshabelo ... 424 km
Maputo ... 429 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 523 km
Richards Bay ... 530 km
Durban ... 571 km
Bulawayo ... 592 km
East London ... 835 km
Chimoio ... 855 km
Beira ... 863 km
Chitungwiza ... 872 km
Windhoek ... 876 km
Harare ... 891 km
Port Elizabeth ... 947 km
Lusaka ... 1107 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries