Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warmbaths, South AfricaWarmbathsSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inWarmbaths South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Warmbaths

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Warmbaths
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Warmbaths

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Warmbaths

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Warmbad
  • Warmbaths

Country

Warmbaths is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

90,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Warmbaths (Waterberg District Municipality, Limpopo)

Pretoria ... 96 km
Diepsloot ... 118 km
Tembisa ... 123 km
Witbank ... 133 km
Krugersdorp ... 139 km
Benoni ... 144 km
Boksburg ... 147 km
Johannesburg ... 147 km
Brakpan ... 150 km
Soweto ... 157 km
Vereeniging ... 199 km
Newcastle ... 343 km
Matola ... 355 km
Welkom ... 363 km
Maputo ... 365 km
Bloemfontein ... 495 km
Botshabelo ... 499 km
Bulawayo ... 522 km
Richards Bay ... 524 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 548 km
Durban ... 590 km
Chimoio ... 759 km
Beira ... 764 km
Chitungwiza ... 789 km
Harare ... 808 km
East London ... 896 km
Windhoek ... 932 km
Port Elizabeth ... 1018 km
Lusaka ... 1043 km
Blantyre ... 1137 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries