Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Omdurman, SudanOmdurmanSudan

What time is it?

Current local time inOmdurman Sudan

What day is it in Omdurman right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Khartoum

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Omdurman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Omdurman
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Omdurman

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Omdurman

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Omdoerman
  • Omdourman
  • Omdurman
  • Omdurmana
  • Omdurmanas
  • Omdurmán
  • Omdurmāna
  • Umm Durman
  • Umm Durmán
  • Umm Durmān
  • am drman
  • ama daramana
  • en tu man
  • omduleuman
  • omdurman
  • omdurmani
  • omudo~uruman
  • xxm de xr man
  • Омдурман
  • Омдурман қаласы
  • אומדורמאן
  • أم درمان
  • ام درمان
  • ਅਮ ਦਰਮਾਨ
  • ออมเดอร์มาน
  • ომდურმანი
  • オムドゥルマン
  • 恩图曼
  • 옴두르만

Country

Omdurman is a city in Sudan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Khartoum.

Population

1,200,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Omdurman (Khartoum)

Khartoum ... 12 km
Wad Medani ... 161 km
Kosti ... 274 km
Al Qadarif ... 293 km
Kassala ... 315 km
El Obeid ... 326 km
Asmara ... 518 km
Port Sudan ... 579 km
El Fasher ... 612 km
El Daein ... 686 km
Nyala ... 726 km
Winejok ... 829 km
Jeddah ... 838 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 844 km
Mecca ... 867 km
Khamis Mushait ... 871 km
Addis Ababa ... 885 km
Ta’if ... 887 km
Sanaa ... 939 km
Taiz ... 951 km
Najrān ... 954 km
Djibouti ... 963 km
Dire Dawa ... 1004 km
Aden ... 1053 km
Luxor ... 1107 km
Medina ... 1127 km
Sulţānah ... 1128 km
Hargeysa ... 1144 km
Juba ... 1190 km
Asyūţ ... 1274 km